Top Ten Shop
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Temperate » Jane Pepper's Garden: Getting the Most Pleasure and Growing Results from Your Garden Every Month of the Year  
Categories
Apparel
Automative
Baby GIfts
Beauty
Books
Computers
DVD
Electronics
Home & Garden
Industrial & Science
Jewelry
Kitchen
Magazines
Music
Musical Instruments
Office Products
Outdoor Living
Pet Supplies
Photo & Camera
Software
Sporting Goods
Tools & Hardware
Toys
VHS
PC & Video Games
Wireless
Related Categories
• Temperate
By Climate
Gardening & Horticulture
Home & Garden
Subjects
• Peppers & Chiles
By Plant
Gardening & Horticulture
Home & Garden
Subjects
• General
Techniques
Gardening & Horticulture
Home & Garden
Subjects
• General AAS
Techniques
Gardening & Horticulture
Home & Garden
Subjects
• General
Gardening & Horticulture
Home & Garden
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Gardening & Horticulture
Home & Garden
Subjects
Books
• Paperback
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books
Subcategories
Mass Market
Trade

Jane Pepper's Garden: Getting the Most Pleasure and Growing Results from Your Garden Every Month of the Year

Jane Pepper's Garden: Getting the Most Pleasure and Growing Results from Your Garden Every Month of the Year

zoom enlarge 
Author: Jane G. Pepper
Publisher: Camino Books
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 752791

Media: Paperback
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 212
Shipping Weight (lbs): 0.8
Dimensions (in): 8.9 x 5.9 x 0.6

ISBN: 0940159392
Dewey Decimal Number: 635
EAN: 9780940159396
ASIN: 0940159392

Publication Date: March 1997
 
 All (23) New (7) Used (15) Collectible (1)
Showing page 1 of 3
 1 2 3
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$0.01


Usedmotor_city_books  (A1QJ4UH6FW3UH1)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 52682 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$0.75


Usedmickmonroe  (A25PV25H6F84S2)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1147 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Very nice copy, trade paperback, no crease in spine, minor shelfwear with some edge/corner wear, bend to very tip of front upper corner, bend along lower front edge near spine, several faint finger bends & tiny pings on covers, white pages, tight binding, unmarked text, upper corner of book curves forward, covers stand slightly away from book.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$1.50


Usedserxner  (A1HPC5CS9FYH1M)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 197 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Publisher: Camino BooksDate of Publication: 1997Condition: Like New, soft cover, owner nameDescription: ISBN 0940159392
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$1.75


Usedharvestbooks  (A28ZF10VXXAOPZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 12336 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Trade Paperback. / Camino Books/ Philadelphia: 1997; 212 pages; Dimensions (in inches): 0.58 x 9.02 x 6.04 / Condition: Very good condition., Stock#: 587320 (4-C) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * *
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$2.74


Usedharvestbooks  (A28ZF10VXXAOPZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 12336 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Trade Paperback. / Camino Books: May 1997; 212 pages; Dimensions (in inches): 0.58 x 9.02 x 6.04 / B&W Illustrations, Color Photographs / Condition: As new condition., Inscribed by author. / Stock#: 475369 (50-E) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * *
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$2.99


Usedharvestbooks  (A28ZF10VXXAOPZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 12336 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Trade Paperback. / Camino Books/ Philadelphia: 1997; 212 pages; Dimensions (in inches): 0.58 x 9.02 x 6.04 / Condition: Very good condition., Stock#: 639443 (17-C) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * *
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.02


Usedharvestbooks  (A28ZF10VXXAOPZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 12336 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Trade Paperback. / Camino Books/ Philadelphia: 1997; 212 pages; Dimensions (in inches): 0.58 x 9.02 x 6.04 / B&W Illustrations, Color Photographs / Condition: As new condition., Signed by author. / Stock#: 556353 (72-E) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * *
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.00


Usedbooksvaluecity  (A3HQ492QE1C6GG)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1411 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Very good. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor dusty mark on edge otherwise like new. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast shipping!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.59


Usedgannysbooks  (A1XKJ19XI0QZ5J)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 506 reviews
Location: United States (FL)
Comments: Very good condition, glossy softcover. Copyright, 1997. Text is white, clean and free of any markings. Tight Binding. Centerfold of colored pics. GannysBooks Ships daily. 7
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.85


Usedlfe408  (A2V9D4FQ6AJPIV)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 2082 reviews
Location: United States (MO)
Comments: Condition: Good/No Jacket Description: 0940159392 1997, hardback, no dustjacket, x-lib. bk. w/markings, minor wear, text good,.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Amazon