| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$5.62
| Used | kevin m woods (ANKJI59BAKR5N) Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$5.63
| Used | lotsobooks5 (A2R5Y4KHOTDWTT) Avg. Feedback Rating: 196 reviews Location: United States (KY) Comments: Fair. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed Cover scuffed Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kentucky Nature Studies, 1. Audience: General/trade. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$10.00
| Used | commonwealthbookco (A3ATII0NOIHPAT) Avg. Feedback Rating: 293 reviews Location: United States (OH) Comments: Lexington KY.University Press of Kentucky.1971.0.82 x 8.73 x 5.69 Inches.Hardcover.Good with no dust jacket.Green cloth hardcovers little rubbed only. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A good reading/working copy. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$10.95
| Used | powells_books (AZPQKLIWQKVZ) Avg. Feedback Rating: 38356 reviews Location: United States (OR) Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$11.50
| Used | foliobooks (A3RZN0CUNT3J0A) Avg. Feedback Rating: 54 reviews Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$12.25
| Used | kt_booktigers (ATHJLSJOHBZHS) Avg. Feedback Rating: 172 reviews Location: United States (TX) Comments: Moderate cover and edge wear/rubbing. Writing inside front cover. No dust jacket as issued. Text clean. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$12.50
| Used | commonwealthbookco (A3ATII0NOIHPAT) Avg. Feedback Rating: 293 reviews Location: United States (OH) Comments: Lexington, KY, U.S.A..University Press of Kentucky.1979.8vo 8" - 9" tall.Hardcover.Very Good with no dust jacket.344 pp. Index. Pictorial hardcovers are lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, bright and clean. Ink inscription on front endpaper, else interior clean and tight. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$15.00
| Used | outside-of-a-dog (A3QGKKITC2YZDK) Avg. Feedback Rating: 162 reviews Location: United States (ME) Comments: No dj, pictorial boards have corner bumps and some edge wear - binding tight and square - pages clean Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$18.99
| Used | plufynbach (A3N2QI4KG1SYJJ) Avg. Feedback Rating: 1 reviews Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$19.00
| Used | hitherandyonbooks (A21DRXR202JEZ1) Avg. Feedback Rating: 509 reviews Location: United States (OH) Comments: Lexington, Kentucky; Univ Pr of Kentucky; 1971; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall; Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; From private collection, Hard cover with dustjacket; ink price on ffep. Clean and tight. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|