Top Ten Shop
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Ferns » A Guide to the Wildflowers and Ferns of Kentucky (Kentucky Nature Studies)  
Categories
Apparel
Automative
Baby GIfts
Beauty
Books
Computers
DVD
Electronics
Home & Garden
Industrial & Science
Jewelry
Kitchen
Magazines
Music
Musical Instruments
Office Products
Outdoor Living
Pet Supplies
Photo & Camera
Software
Sporting Goods
Tools & Hardware
Toys
VHS
PC & Video Games
Wireless
Related Categories
• Ferns
By Plant
Gardening & Horticulture
Home & Garden
Subjects
• General
Gardening & Horticulture
Home & Garden
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Gardening & Horticulture
Home & Garden
Subjects
Books
• General
Botany
Biological Sciences
Science
Subjects
• General AAS
Botany
Biological Sciences
Science
Subjects
• Flowers
Plants
Biological Sciences
Science
Subjects
• General
Plants
Biological Sciences
Science
Subjects
• General AAS
Plants
Biological Sciences
Science
Subjects
• General
History & Philosophy
Science
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
History & Philosophy
Science
Subjects
Books
• General
Science
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Science
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

A Guide to the Wildflowers and Ferns of Kentucky (Kentucky Nature Studies)

A Guide to the Wildflowers and Ferns of Kentucky (Kentucky Nature Studies)

zoom enlarge 
Author: Mary E. Wharton
Publisher: University Press of Kentucky
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 5 reviews
Sales Rank: 752470

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 344
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.5
Dimensions (in): 8.7 x 5.7 x 0.8

ISBN: 0813112346
Dewey Decimal Number: 582.1309769
EAN: 9780813112343
ASIN: 0813112346

Publication Date: July 1971
 
 All (26) New (3) Used (22) Collectible (1)
Showing page 1 of 3
 1 2 3
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$5.62


Usedkevin m woods  (ANKJI59BAKR5N)
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.63


Usedlotsobooks5  (A2R5Y4KHOTDWTT)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 196 reviews
Location: United States (KY)
Comments: Fair. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed Cover scuffed Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kentucky Nature Studies, 1. Audience: General/trade.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Usedcommonwealthbookco  (A3ATII0NOIHPAT)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 293 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Lexington KY.University Press of Kentucky.1971.0.82 x 8.73 x 5.69 Inches.Hardcover.Good with no dust jacket.Green cloth hardcovers little rubbed only. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A good reading/working copy.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.95


Usedpowells_books  (AZPQKLIWQKVZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 38356 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.50


Usedfoliobooks  (A3RZN0CUNT3J0A)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 54 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.25


Usedkt_booktigers  (ATHJLSJOHBZHS)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 172 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: Moderate cover and edge wear/rubbing. Writing inside front cover. No dust jacket as issued. Text clean.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.50


Usedcommonwealthbookco  (A3ATII0NOIHPAT)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 293 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Lexington, KY, U.S.A..University Press of Kentucky.1979.8vo 8" - 9" tall.Hardcover.Very Good with no dust jacket.344 pp. Index. Pictorial hardcovers are lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, bright and clean. Ink inscription on front endpaper, else interior clean and tight.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00


Usedoutside-of-a-dog  (A3QGKKITC2YZDK)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 162 reviews
Location: United States (ME)
Comments: No dj, pictorial boards have corner bumps and some edge wear - binding tight and square - pages clean
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$18.99


Usedplufynbach  (A3N2QI4KG1SYJJ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$19.00


Usedhitherandyonbooks  (A21DRXR202JEZ1)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 509 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Lexington, Kentucky; Univ Pr of Kentucky; 1971; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall; Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; From private collection, Hard cover with dustjacket; ink price on ffep. Clean and tight.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Amazon